Skip Navigation

Celebrations of Excellence - Canada

Celebrations of Excellence - Canada

Celebrations of Excellence are held across the country and acknowledge the outstanding achievements of RCM students. This year, due to COVID-19, to ensure our students remain safe, we are asking award-winners to submit video performances to be added to a full online ceremony, organized by region. Award winners will be contacted via the email associated with their RCM account. To learn more about a specific ceremony, please select your location below. 

  • Alberta, Northwest Territories & Nunavut

    Alberta, Northwest Territories & Nunavut Celebration of Excellence | Saturday, November 7 at 1 PM MT

  • Atlantic (New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, and Newfoundland and Labrador)

    Atlantic Celebration of Excellence | Saturday, December 12 at 1 PM Atlantic

  • British Columbia & Yukon

    British Columbia & Yukon Celebration of Excellence | Saturday, October 24 at 1 PM PT

  • Manitoba

    Manitoba Celebration of Excellence | Saturday, December 19 at 1 PM CT

  • Ontario

    Ontario Celebration of Excellence | Saturday, October 17 at 1 PM EDT

  • Québec

    Québec Celebration of Excellence | Saturday, November 28 at 1 PM ET

  • Saskatchewan

    Saskatchewan Celebration of Excellence | Saturday, November 21 at 1 PM CT

  • National

    Canadian National Celebration of Excellence | Saturday, January 30 at 1 PM ET

  • Gold Medalists

    National

    National Diploma Gold Medal
    Carlo Miguel Santos - Piano, Licentiate
    Janaya Lo - Piano, ARCT
    Debosir Ghosh - Piano, Licentiate 
    Carol Zhou - Theory, ARCT 
    Duncan McDougall - Violin, ARCT 

    National Gold Medal
    Stevan Stojcevic - Accordion, Level 6
    Xavier Wallace - Brass, Level 5 
    James Lee - Brass, Level 8 
    Ethan Sun - Guitar, Level 5 
    Justin Wei - Guitar, Level 7 
    Christian Notte - Guitar, Level 8 
    Alison Wang - Harp, Level 6 
    Mariah Kennedy - Harp, Level 8 
    Nina Djokic - Piano, Elementary PianoPedagogy
    Henrietta Wierenga - Piano, Elementary PianoPedagogy
    Jodi Corrine Janzen - Piano, Intermediate PianoPedagogy
    Tanya Marumo - Piano, Intermediate PianoPedagogy
    Veda Cunniffe - Piano, Level 5 
    Zachary Gao - Piano, Level 5 
    Nick Cui - Piano, Level 6 
    Rainier Jan Riños -Piano, Level 7 
    Spencer Song - Piano, Level 8 
    Maxwell Han-Fei Gao - Piano, Level 9 
    Houtian Zhong - Piano, Level 10 
    Aarushi Vasal - Speech& Drama, Level 7 
    Malak Aicha El Ouadghiri - Strings, Level 5 
    Samuel Lesarge - Strings, Level 6 
    Xingyue Betty Tang - Strings, Level 8 
    Lucy Moon - Strings, Level 9 
    Ashley Tsai - Strings, Level 10 
    Michael (Misha) Boutsan - Voice, Level 5 
    Chuyue Song - Voice, Level 6 
    Hannah Ruth Prins - Voice, Level 7 
    Hannah Cole - Voice, Level 8 
    Madeleine Heese - Voice, Level 8 
    Michelle Jin - Winds, Level 5 
    Yiming Huang - Winds, Level 6 
    Tianhui Ma - Winds, Level 7 
    Karim Khakimov - Winds, Level 8 
    Huaixi (Alice) Nie - Winds, Level 10 

    Manitoba

    National Gold Medal
    Jodi Corrine Janzen - Piano, Intermediate Piano Pedagogy 
    Nick Cui - Piano, Level 6
    Huaixi (Alice) Nie - Winds, Level 10 

    Regional Gold Medal
    Alyssa Harder - Guitar, Preparatory
    Ekam Singh Rai - Piano, Preparatory A
    Krysta Sarah Hofer - Piano, Preparatory B 
    Megan Kung - Piano, Level 1 
    Shannon Gallagher - Piano, Level 2 
    Alyssa Harder - Piano, Level 2 
    Aminah Marchenski - Piano, Level 2 
    Leia Tchernomorski - Piano, Level 3 
    Julian Latigar - Piano, Level 4 
    Angel Xu - Piano, Level 5
    William Pang - Piano, Level 7
    Amilia Petryk - Piano, Level 8 
    Callum Goulet-Kilgour - Piano, ARCT
    Jeremiah Levasseur - Strings, Preparatory 
    Teresa Penner - Strings, Level 1 
    Keira Peters - Strings, Level 3 
    Chelsea Van Veen - Strings, Level 4
    Amy Owzarek - Voice, Level 5 
    Dariyan Dubik - Voice, Level 8 
    Gwendolyn Forbes - Winds, Level 1 
    Jelena Knezic - Winds, Level 2 
    Yuhan Jiang - Winds, Level 6 

    Atlantic

    Brass
    Ariel Redmond, Level 1
    Matthew J Mulvihill, Level 4

    Guitar
    Khanh Le Ngoc Tran, Preparatory
    Charline Gaston, Level 1 

    Piano
    Norah MacDonald, Preparatory A 
    Max Colbourne,  Preparatory B 
    Anna Murphy, Preparatory B 
    Maria Pippy, Preparatory B 
    Benjamin Woo, Level 1 
    Maggie Wu, Level 1 
    Marianne Xu, Level 1 
    Alex Newcombe, Level 2 
    Nathan Bortolussi, Level 3 
    Jessica Zhu, Level 4 
    Mandy Tang, Level 5 
    Max LindenSmith, Level 6 
    Tiandongsheng Zuo, Level 7 
    Nina Marielle Cruz, Level 8 
    Shiang Liu, Level 9 

    Strings
    Ava Granville, Preparatory
    Michelle Li, Preparatory 
    Michelle Li, Level 1 
    Gabriel Watt, Level 1
    Felix Tan, Level 2 
    Tessa Shahrokhi, Level 3 
    Daniel Gao, Level 4 
    Madoc Sullivan, Level 7 

    Voice
    Max Colbourne, Level 1
    Olivia Gouthro, Level 3
    Dhara Fitzgerald, Level 4 
    Phillip Clarke, Level 5

    Winds
    Alex Kenny, Level 1
    Jiayi (Isabella) Chen, Level 2 
    Judy Zhou, Level 2 
    Charlotte Samantha Bridger, Level 3 
    Sofia Butler, Level 4 


    Québec

    Guitar
    Caiden L Wong, Preparatory                                                  
    Jimmy Mallette, Level 1                                                      
    Tianqi Sun, Level 1                                                          
    Mickael Avetisyan, Level 2                                                           
    Dylan Kabuthi, Level 3      

    Piano                                                 
    Muyi Wang, Preparatory A                                              
    Akshay Kakkar, Preparatory B                                          
    Ivan Connor Stedl, Level 1                                                           
    Maya Hodaei-Esfahani, Level 2                                                          
    David Yichen Yang, Level 2                                                        
    Amylee Bourgault, Level 3                                                       
    Zishan Lin, Level 4                                                       
    Dennis Xue, Level 5                                                           
    Linger Tan, Level 6                                           
    Naomi Nataly Chiorean, Level 7                                                       
    Andrew Creese, Level 7                                                     
    Shiyao Xing, Level 8    

    Strings                                                  
    Mya Doyon, Level 1                                                 
    Madison Kwak, Level 4                                         
    Zofia Yan, Level 9   

    Voice                                               
    Annie Zhao, Level 2

    Winds                                                
    Yena Lee, Level 7                                                           
    Yena Lee, Level 8                                      


    Saskatchewan

    Brass
    Kate Miezianko, Level 1
    Samantha Manzon, Level 4
    Tim Yang, Level 6

    Harp
    Samantha T C Karn, Level 9

    Piano
    Eden Spangenberg, Preparatory A
    Derek Demyen, Preparatory B              
    Ian Fraser, Level 1               
    Ruiyi Eva Liu, Level 2             
    Joshua Tumala, Level 2      
    Junbo Gao, Level 3        
    Cynthia Gu, Level 3  
    Vlada Soroka, Level 4      
    Cale Fladager, Level 5               
    April Shi, Level 5         
    Andrew Liu, Level 6              
    Austin Wang, Level 7              
    Lindsay Van De Weyer, Level 8               
    Judy Luo, Level 9            
    Chenkun (Steve) Zheng, Level 10          
    Bronte Rawlings, ARCT                  

    Strings
    Kaia Pas, Preparatory              
    Sophia Tirkajla, Level 1              
    Kayella Robertson, Level 2               
    Maria Shevyakova, Level 2             
    Natalie Berzolla, Level 3               
    Rebecca Wilson, Level 4             
    Judy Hanly, Level 7               
    Julia Grant, Level 8         

    Voice
    Natalie Berzolla, Level 2      
    Clara Leschyshyn, Level 5       
    Ava Leschyshyn, Level 8    

    Winds
    Alexa Lozinsky, Level 1         
    Abigail Bowles, Level 2      
    Thomas Westman, Level 3    
    Choi Lam Wong, Level 4
    Bailey Williams, Level 5


    Alberta, Northwest Territories & Nunavut

    National Diploma & Regional Gold Medal
    Carlo Miguel Santos - Piano, Licentiate

    National & Regional Gold Medal
    Rainier Jan Riños - Piano, Level 7
    Aarushi Vasal - Speech & Drama, Level 7
    Ashley Tsai - Strings, Level 10
    Madeleine Heese - Voice, Level 8

    Regional Gold Medal
    Robert Lin - Brass, Level 3
    Rolf Klein - Guitar, Preparatory
    Ian Li - Guitar, Preparatory
    Benjamin Wong - Guitar, Preparatory
    Devyani Bamane - Guitar, Level 1
    Joshua Dow - Guitar, Level 2
    Samuel Smith - Guitar, Level 3
    Jeremiah Hardiansyah - Guitar, Level 4
    Annette Klein - Guitar, Level 5
    Roswell Jedd Reyes - Guitar, Level 5
    Kye Howrish - Guitar, Level 7
    Gavin Visscher - Guitar, Level 8
    Chenaya Senadheera - Harp, Level 2
    Elena Oberg - Harp, Level 4
    Morgan Spence - Percussion, Level 1
    Mariana Rozo Rodriguez - Piano, Preparatory A
    Kai Morrison - Piano, Preparatory B
    Andrew Nelson - Piano, Preparatory B
    Evan Martens - Piano, Level 1
    Sophia Felesky - Piano, Level 2
    Marissa Chau - Piano, Level 3
    Camryn McNair - Piano, Level 4
    Jacob Zutz - Piano, Level 4
    Matthew Tran - Piano, Level 5
    Tianjiao Niu - Piano, Level 6
    Claire Justine Pozon - Piano, Level 8
    Simon Williams - Piano, Level 8
    Roswell Jedd Reyes - Piano, Level 9
    Daniel Sunie - Piano, Level 10
    Alexia P. Lee - Piano, ARCT
    Kendra Dizon - Speech & Drama, Preparatory
    Ajuni Dhillon - Speech & Drama, Level 1
    Natalie Simbi - Speech & Drama, Level 2
    Tanisha Mcloughlin - Speech & Drama, Level 3
    Amie Yao - Speech & Drama, Level 4
    Monica Marie-Zen Bolilia - Speech & Drama, Level 5
    Diya Hiltz - Speech & Drama, Level 6
    Nishka Rai - Speech & Drama, Level 6
    Muskaan Sahi - Speech, & Drama, Level 6
    Janel Wang - Speech & Drama, Level 6
    Gianna Lee - Strings, Preparatory
    Anika Valentine - Strings, Preparatory
    Daphne Russell - Strings, Level 1
    Elianna Carlson - Strings, Level 2
    Elijah Mok - Strings, Level 3
    Yueyan Chen - Strings, Level 4
    Max Ertman - Strings, Level 5
    Amy Redmond - Strings, Level 6
    Tatyana Gilson - Strings, Level 8
    Kate Law - Voice, Preparatory
    Isaiah Scott - Voice, Preparatory
    Tristan Lu - Voice, Level 1
    Megan Benson - Voice, Level 2
    Qinrong Valeria Zhao - Voice, Level 2
    Ariane Alexander - Voice, Level 3
    Jenna Morgan - Voice, Level 4
    Leila Noonan - Voice, Level 5
    Rona Kong - Voice, Level 6
    Robert McDonald - Voice, Level 7
    Zhong Tian Yang - Voice, Level 9
    Cynthia (Jiyue) Wang - Winds, Preparatory
    Jane Tang - Winds, Level 1
    Yilin Liu - Winds, Level 2
    Walter Flock - Winds, Level 4
    CJ Sauve - Winds, Level 5
    XiRan Chen - Winds, Level 6
    Maica McEachern - Winds, Level 8


    British Columbia & Yukon

    Accordion
    John Harper - Level 6

    Brass
    Sruthy Loganathan - Level 4
    Andrea Warner - Level 6

    Guitar
    Jonathan Glover - Preparatory
    Linda Shen - Level 1
    Junshi Du - Level 2
    Nathaniel Ritter - Level 4
    Aaron Han - Level 5
    Desmond Johns - Level 5
    Miles Mantle - Level 7
    Jesse Marshall - Level 10

    Harp
    Phelicia Wen - Level 2
    Roselyn Zhong - Level 2
    Ciara Barton - Level 4
    Jessica Crawford - Level 4
    Genevieve Wang - Level 6

    Percussion
    Skylar Ma - Level 1

    Piano
    Zitong Cao - Preparatory A 
    Akane Murata - Preparatory A
    Madeleine Makarenko - Preparatory A
    Jayden Cheang - Preparatory B
    Julia Gao - Level 1
    Houtian Zhong - Level 10
    Owen Wang - Level 10
    Emma Chow - Level 2
    Kaitlyn Leung - Level 2
    Lucas Yao - Level 3
    Trea Looi - Level 4
    Avery Danzer - Level 6
    Edward Li Xuan Luo - Level 8
    Maxwell Han-Fei Gao - Level 9
    Austin Ng - ARCT Performers
    Jessica Neudorf - ARCT Performers
    Nina Djokic - Elementary Piano Pedagogy
    Tanya Marumo - Intermediate Piano Pedagogy

    Speech & Drama
    Liner Zhou - Level 1
    Reina Sui - Level 2
    Annika Liu - Level 3
    Jasmine Zou - Level 4
    Angela Zhang - Level 5
    Derex Yang - Level 6
    Nina Eastveld - Level 6

    Strings
    Rakshith Arun - Preparatory
    Daniel Lee - Level 1
    Miles Hii - Level 2
    Ethan Harrison - Level 3
    Melia Yasue - Level 3
    Ann Yu-An Wu - Level 4
    Annie Chung - Level 4
    Malak Aicha El Ouadghiri - Level 5
    Samantha Hopkins - Level 6
    Cory Ahn - Level 7
    Lucy Moon - Level 9
    Rheanna Zhu - Level 10

    Voice
    Madalynn Young - Preparatory
    Leo Teixeira - Level 1
    Kayla Smith - Level 3
    Samantha Pon - Level 4
    Chuyue Song - Level 6
    Jordan McDonald - Level 7
    Lucille Gill - Level 8
    Sandra Fletcher - Level 9

    Winds
    Eugénie Pflimlin - Preparatory
    Jerry Zhang - Level 2
    Lauren Ra-Yeon Kwak - Level 2
    Tawney Cooper - Level 3
    Miah Tam - Level 4
    Tianhui Ma - Level 7
    Christie R Liu - Level 8
    Jun Cheng Jin - Level 10
    Roy Jiang - ARCT Performers

    Ontario

    Brass
    Jaxsyn Gillis - Level 1
    Glenn Wilton - Level 3
    Ariana Alain - Level 4
    Hannah Gordon - Level 4
    Max Haim - Level 6
    James Lee - Level 8

    Guitar
    Jason Ha - Level 1
    Brenda Lo - Level 3
    Brandon Lam - Level 4
    Aidan Cunniffe - Level 5
    Ethan Sun - Level 5
    Mingchang Tang - Level 6
    Justin Wei - Level 7
    Christian Notte - Level 8

    Harp
    Cordelia Porter - Level 2
    Maria Berezowski - Level 4
    Omkara Patel - Level 4
    Edmund Yong - Level 6
    Mariah Kennedy - Level 8

    Organ
    Caitlin E Muller - ARCT

    Piano
    Kaviraj Goomansingh - Preparatory A
    Rafael Javier de Guzman - Preparatory A
    Clarissa Chiu - Preparatory B
    Aria Leung - Level 1
    Audrey Chen - Level 1
    Matthieu Roberge  - Level 2
    Chloe Fruitman  - Level 3
    Patrick Ma - Level 3
    Daniel Tsao  - Level 3
    Nagi Fukahori  - Level 3
    Zihan Evelyn Qi - Level 4
    Anna Smilek - Level 6
    Isaac Wong - Level 6
    Elissa Nicole Redekopp - Level 7
    Khanh Mai - Level 9
    Alicia Chung - Level 10
    Daisy (Zining) Li - Level 10
    Nolan Cross - Level 10
    Janaya Lo - ARCT
    Henrietta Wierenga - Elementary Piano Pedagogy
    Laura Stewart - Intermediate Piano Pedagogy

    Speech & Drama
    Hannah Yeung - Level 3
    Daisy Mou - Level 5
    Lillian Wanjing Hou - Level 5

    Strings
    Jingyi (Linda) Liu - Preparatory
    Miles Nghiem - Preparatory
    Sofya Dymond - Level 1
    Hayley Liang - Level 1
    Olyver Kwan - Level 1
    William Dinsmore - Level 2
    Ania Melessanakis - Level 2
    Katie Diru - Level 2
    Miko Sato - Level 2
    Audrey Franssen Keenan - Level 3
    ​Philippe Lafleur - Level 4
    Jorja Thibault - Level 5
    Natalie Lacoste - Level 8
    Angelina Nozomi Sievers - Level 9
    Duncan McDougall - ARCT

    Voice
    Alexander Bromwich - Preparatory
    Matteo D'Agistini - Level 1
    Kingsley Marshall - Level 2
    Ella Hamilton - Level 3
    Orlagh Grochmal - Level 3
    Krista Tomini - Level 4
    Michael (Misha) Boutsan - Level 5
    Arianna He - Level 6
    Hannah Ruth Prins - Level 7
    Soham Sant - Level 7
    Hannah Cole - Level 8
    Jennifer Wilson - ARCT

    Winds
    Adrienne McConnell - Preparatory
    Abigail Soh - Level 1
    David Ran Zhao - Level 2
    Brian Chang - Level 3
    Glenn Wilton - Level 3
    Ariana Alaine - Level 4
    Hannah Gordon - Level 4
    Vladimir Sevastian - Level 4
    Mingke Zhu - Level 4
    Michelle Jin - Level 5
    Deena Abrari - Level 6
    Max Haim - Level 6
    Samuel Slovek - Level 6
    Edward Wang - Level 7
    Karim Khakimov - Level 8
    Angelina Nozomi Sievers - Level 9
    Joshua Zung - ARCT

  • Gold Medalist Teachers

    National

    Gianetta Baril
    Rebecca Chan
    Kathryn Corvino
    Kelly Craig
    Meriam Eskin
    Donna Falconer
    Kathleen Gahagan
    Mary Handley
    Susan Hoeppner
    Laura Hough
    Iris Krizmanic
    Julia MacGregor
    Mike McNamara
    Heather Norian
    Kelly Parkins-Lindstrom
    Kimerica Parr
    Amy Paster
    Barbara Prins
    Christine Prosser
    Allen Reiser
    Emma Rush
    Heinz Siemens
    Jennifer Waddington
    Wayne Weng
    Dianne Werner
    Justine Wilkes
    Yanhui Xu
    Forte Zhang
    Zhihua Zhou

    Manitoba

    Monica Bailey
    Bennet Charter
    Norinne Danzinger-Dueck
    Lauren S. Gallagher
    April Ggoibson
    Katy Hedalen-Shariff
    Loren Hiebert
    Lori Jede
    Naina Jinga
    Shauna Kroeker
    Paul Levasseur
    Mark McEwing
    Sharon Michalski
    Elizabeth Miller
    David B Moroz
    Tetyana Novytska
    Michael Oike
    Jane Petroni
    Laurel J Ridd
    Donna Vendramelli
    Marla Anne Winters
    Kevin Yuan

    Atlantic

    Yanick Bernier
    Julia Bowdring
    Mary Patricia Bryson
    Paul Campbell
    Caryl Clark
    Robert Colbourne
    Brenna Conrad
    Deanne Delahunty
    Sarah Frank
    Katherine Fraser
    Brenda Gatherall
    Helen Holman
    Sara Hubbard-Newell
    Veronica Kallos
    Karen Langille
    Zoe Leger
    Douglas Nevin
    Natalia Pavlovskaia
    Elizabeth Philpott
    Andre Pretzel
    Betty Ro
    Ypie Shaver
    Amy Simon
    Nicole Strum
    Lorna Wanzel
    Marilyn Whiteway


    Québec

    Richard Barbary
    Raejean Cardinal
    Benjamin Chapman
    Caroline Derome
    Judy Hung
    Tyr Jami
    Catherine Lagopatis
    Daisy Li
    Sona Maralbashi
    Elena Motovilova
    Michael Murray
    Nodar Odikadze
    Joanie Roberge-Dion
    Melina Soochan
    Serhii Vyhovskyi
    Ruilin Wang
    Li Si Zhang


    Saskatchewan

    Cherith Alexander
    Samantha Ballard
    Janice Elliott-Denike
    Kerri English
    Jacqueline S Fetter
    Corinne L Groff
    Doris Hagan
    Chris Kelly
    Sarah Konecsni
    Nina Maxwell
    Jillian McLeod
    Miles Newman
    Bonnie Nicholson
    Oxana Ossiptchouk
    Tara Semple
    Rudolf Sternadel
    Robin Tinani
    Heather Waldner
    Marilyn Whitehead
    Wing Tak Nova Wong
    Rachel Xiao
    Barbara Zerr
    Elena Zubko

    Alberta, Northwest Territories & Nunavut

    United Conservatory of Music
    Lori Lynn
    Anderson Doering
    Gianetta Baril
    Christina T Barry
    DayleBesler
    Brooklyn Biegel
    Alicia Bigras
    Esther Bing
    Nora H Bumanis
    Gloria Chu
    Danuta Ciring
    Kathryn Corvino
    Daniel Davis
    Natalie DeJong
    Kimberley Denis
    Elaine Dunbar
    Lauren Eselson
    Margaret George-Hahle
    Brett Gunther
    Rosalyn Harms
    Mila Hayes
    Heather Hryhoriw
    Donalee Inglis-Gorfer
    Teryn Jensen
    Anita Kennedy
    Dale Ketcheson
    Melissa MacDonald
    Ralph J Maier
    Susan Maxwell
    Laura McLean
    Maria Medlow
    Natalie Molochnikov
    Angie Money
    Sandra Patricia Narvaez Gamba
    Jennifer Orr
    Kathy Park
    Michael Parr
    Kimerica Parr
    Sonia Poon
    Allen Reiser
    Peter Rudzik
    Paul Schmalz
    Kathleen Schoen
    Kristen Scott
    Jacqueline Serpas
    Victoria H Snyder
    David Sussman
    Elisabeth Szojka
    Karen Trembath
    Teena Wilks
    Caesar Zmyslowski

    British Columbia & Yukon

    Opus Academy
    Kristy-Lee Audette
    Cherry Baines 
    Colleen Ball 
    Tamara Banks
    Aline Banno
    Michael Bemmels
    Dunja Bohinc 
    Ross Braes 
    Melissa Braun 
    Catherine Bundt 
    Marie Chan 
    Rebecca Chan 
    Andrew Chavez-Kline 
    Laura L Chenail 
    Trish Clair 
    AK Coope 
    Shreyas Devalapurkar 
    Shelley L Eckstein 
    Lloyd English 
    Itamar Erez 
    Donna Falconer 
    Donna Fishwick 
    Natasha Foresi 
    Flavio Formigoni 
    Marisa Gaetanne 
    Connie Gitlin 
    Jane Hein 
    Robin F M Hollett 
    Cyrena Y Huang 
    Raul Inglis 
    Eiko Izeki 
    Michael Kolk 
    Lani Krantz 
    Elvira Lagji 
    Kari Lin 
    Wan Chun Lu 
    Rob MacDonald 
    Sue McFadden 
    Ronald Morgan 
    Kathy Na 
    Hanh D Nguyen 
    Alison S Nixon 
    Gail Olsen 
    Pablo Orellana 
    Miya Otake 
    Arlene Overman 
    Kevin Park 
    Alisa Parker 
    Amy Florence Paster 
    Mark Richardson  
    Stephen Robb 
    Vernon Shewchuk 
    Barbara Siemens 
    Norma Thomas-Dudley 
    Gloria To 
    Juan Wang 
    Szu-Wen Wang 
    Bradford Werner 
    Sarah J Westwick 
    Queenie Wenhui Yang 
    Joy Yeh 
    Mo Yeung 
    Libby Yu 
    Morgan Zentner 
    Forte Zhang 
    Zhihua Zhou 


    Ontario

    Carrie Faith Alain
    Ivy Speech Arts Academy
    Samantha Ballard
    Michael A. Bodnarczuk
    Ben Broll
    Stephanie Burgoyne
    Laura Chambers
    Kathy Yuen Sze Chan
    Clarissa Chan
    Andrew Chan
    Susan Chemm
    Adela Cheung
    Yu Chih
    Rachelle Courtney
    Lizuarte Desousa
    Edwina Douglas
    Miriam Eskin
    Heather Faris
    Michael Fedyshyn
    Linda Fletcher
    MaryAnn Foley
    Catherine Freitag-Hewson
    Kathleen Gahagan
    Garry Goldberg
    Olga Grebenchuk
    Gennady Grebenchuk
    Mary E Handley
    Fred Henderson
    Robert Hess
    Caren Heys
    Alan Hobbins
    Susan Hoeppner
    Natalie Hoffmann
    Genevieve Hudson
    April Young In
    Maria Jacobsson
    Helen Jacob-Stein
    Susan Johnston-Gagnon
    Amir Khouri
    Michael Kolk
    Brad Kukko
    Tak Kwan
    Julia N Macgregor
    Michel-Andre Mansey
    Bayla Marin
    Laurel Mascarenhas
    Mike McNamara
    Amber Morphy
    Marydean Morrison
    Gayle Neufeld
    Heather Norian
    Julia E Pal
    Chunson Park
    Kelly Lynne Parkins
    Kirsten Pelchat
    Jeff Plumbley
    Jadwiga Pomorski
    Barbara Prins
    Christine Prosser
    Stephen Riches
    Jin Sandbeck
    Virginia Selvaggi
    Wendy Seravalle-Smith
    Sylvia Shoon
    Heinz Siemens
    Bruce Skelton
    Tracey Stabback
    Laurel Swinden
    Joy Tappenden
    Elaine Teguibon
    Chris Vanhaverbeke
    Olena Vyhovska
    Jennifer Waddington
    Lynn Ware
    Elizabeth J Watts Domb
    Dianne Werner
    Jo-Anne Westover
    Yanhui Xu
    Raymond Yundt